.wp-post-image { display: none !important; }

Curriculum Development Teams 2021-22

THIS PAGE IS IN DRAFT AND SHOULD NOT BE SHARED

(L) denotes Curriculum Development Lead

Inclusion
Resource Base
Early Years
Nursery
English

Trust Lead

Kirsty Jamieson
Gaby Simons
-
Jayne Ogborne
Leanne Cunningham

River Mead

Leala Purdie
Lisa Penfold (L), Clare Pike, Beth Taylor, Lydia Tanner
Mindy Little
Theresa Owen (3s), Kelly Bailey (2s)
Emma Holton (L), Kate Miller (Early Reading)

Castle Mead

Polly Marsh
Gaby Simons (L), Rachel Brotherton, Emma Attree, Susie Mills
Caitlin Wyse (L), Steve Savage, Katie Hill, Harriet Phillips
Harriet Phillips (L), Emma Rogers (2s), Cara Ratukalou (3s)
Leanne Cunningham (L), Emma Roxburgh (Phonics until Dec 2021), Katie Hill (Phonics from Jan 2022)

The Mead

Jennie Jones (L), Mark Stenton, Emma Stacey
-
Theo Gaines (L), Cassie Robbins (Reception English), Nicky Ellis (Reception Maths and Handwriting), Emma Stacey (Wingfield), Lucie O'Leary (Phonics)
Jayne Ogborne, Kelly Baldy, Laura Maynard (WF)
Emma Davies (L), Nicola Demski (Wingfield and Oracy Lead), Lucie O'Leary (Phonics), Nicky Ellis (Handwriting), Mark Stenton, Becs Millard, Seraphina Studd

Understanding Our World

Geography
History
MFL
RE

Trust Lead

Karen Austin, Becs Millard
Mark Stenton, Becs Millard
Johnny Webb
Louise Harrison

River Mead

Lucy Sones
Lucy Sones
Lucy Sones
Clare Pike

Castle Mead

Tommy Davies
Megan Young (L), Katie Hill
Hollie Wiltshire (L), Fay Perdicchia
Rachel Brotherton (L), Emma Roxburgh

The Mead

Alice Harvey
Hannah Johnstone
Johnny Webb
Gill Herrin

STEM

Maths
Fluency
Mastering Number
Computing
DT
Science

Trust Lead

Fay Perdicchia
Heather Elliot
Steve Savage
Nigel Andrews
Leanne Cunningham
Emma Larkham

River Mead

Louise Harrison (L), Chelcie Woods
Fran Udakis
Kate Miller
Kate Miller
Jess Nurdin
Kim Veitch

Castle Mead

Heather Elliot (L), Fay Perdicchia
Heather Elliot
Steve Savage
Sophie Gower
Tia Thompson (L), Heather Elliot
Jenny Goldsworthy (L)

The Mead

Sophie Howe (L), Mark Stenton, Nigel Andrews
Nikita Bartlett
Nicky Ellis (Hilperton), Emma Stacey (Wingfield)
Emily Lister, Pam Fisher, Nigel Andrews
Rachel Heard (L), Becs Millard, Sarah Penny
Jon Hackett (L), Pam Fisher (Hilperton Science Support)

The Arts

Music
Art
Dance / Drama

Trust Lead

Sarah Penny

River Mead

Fran Udakis
Sarah Penny
Fran Udakis

Castle Mead

Fran Andrews
Susie Mills
Rachel Brotherton

The Mead

Rose Asprey
Sarah Penny
Zoe David

Personal Development

PSHE / RSE
PE

Trust Lead

Harriet Phillips
Alice Perry

River Mead

Mindy Little
Chelcie Woods

Castle Mead

Liz Feierabend, Harriet Phillips, Emily Young
Steve Savage (L), Philly Gray

The Mead

Kate Seviour
Alice Perry