Staff Portal: Curriculum Development Teams 2021-22

(L) denotes Curriculum Development Lead
(Please note: to view this page in full, use a desktop. It will not display properly on mobile or tablet devices)

Improvement Champions >

Year Group Teams >

Inclusion
Resource Base
Early Years
Nursery
English

Improvement Champion

Kirsty Jamieson
Gaby Simons
-
Jayne Ogborne
Leanne Cunningham

River Mead

Leala Purdie
Lisa Penfold (L), Clare Pike, Beth Taylor, Lydia Tanner
Theresa Owen (3s)
Emma Holton (L), Kate Miller (Early Reading)

Castle Mead

Polly Marsh
Gaby Simons (L), Rachel Brotherton, Emma Attree, Susie Mills
Caitlin Wyse (L), Steve Savage, Katie Hill
Emma Rogers (2s), Cara Ratukalou (3s)
Leanne Cunningham (L), Katie Hill (Phonics)

The Mead

Kate Seviour (L), Mark Stenton
-
Theo Gaines (L), Cassie Robbins (Reception English), Nicky Ellis (Reception Maths and Handwriting), Emma Stacey (Wingfield), Lucie O'Leary (Phonics)
Jayne Ogborne, Laura Maynard (Wingfield)
Emma Baber (L), Nicola Demski (Wingfield and Oracy Lead), Lucie O'Leary (Phonics), Nicky Ellis (Handwriting), Mark Stenton, Becs Millard, Seraphina Studd

Understanding Our World

Geography
History
MFL
RE

Improvement Champion

Karen Austin, Becs Millard
Mark Stenton, Becs Millard
Johnny Webb
Louise Harrison

River Mead

Lucy Sones
Lucy Sones
Lucy Sones
Clare Pike

Castle Mead

Tommy Davies
Megan Young (L), Katie Hill
Hollie Wiltshire (L), Fay Perdicchia
Rachel Brotherton (L)

The Mead

Alice Harvey
Hannah Johnstone
Johnny Webb
Gill Herrin

STEM

Maths
Mastering Number
Fluency
Computing
DT
Science

Improvement Champion

Fay Perdicchia
Steve Savage
Heather Gilbert
Nigel Andrews
Leanne Cunningham
Emma Larkham

River Mead

Louise Harrison (L), Chelcie Woods
Kate Miller
Fran Udakis
Kate Miller
Jess Nurdin
Kim Veitch

Castle Mead

Heather Gilbert (L), Fay Perdicchia
Steve Savage
Heather Gilbert
Tia Bullen
Tia Thompson (L), Heather Gilbert
Emily Young

The Mead

Sophie Howe (L), Nikita Bartlett
Nicky Ellis (Hilperton), Emma Stacey (Wingfield)
Nikita Bartlett
Nigel Andrews
Rachel Heard (L), Becs Millard, Sarah Penny
Jon Hackett, Pam Fisher

The Arts

Music
Art
Dance / Drama

Improvement Champion

-
Sarah Penny
-

River Mead

Fran Udakis
Sarah Penny
Fran Udakis

Castle Mead

Fran Andrews
Susie Mills
Rachel Brotherton

The Mead

Rose Asprey
Sarah Penny
Zoe David

Personal Development

PSHE / RSE
PE

Improvement Champion

Alice Perry

River Mead

Chelcie Woods

Castle Mead

Liz Feirarbend
Steve Savage (L), Philly Gray

The Mead

Kate Seviour
Alice Perry